BOOK ONLINE BHUJ HOTELS

Bhuj by Bus


The Bhuj city has its own Bus Stop and there are many Places to visit in Bhuj. You can Travel Bhuj by Bus. The government of Bhuj provides State Transport (S.T.) Buses for people to travel Bhuj by Bus and to various places. People can travel Bhuj by Bus. There are various buses from Bhuj to major cities like Ahmedabad, Mumbai, Delhi, Pune, Surat, Rajkot, Vadodara, etc. There are various buses from these major cities to Bhuj. There are number of buses from Mumbai to Bhuj. The Mumbai to Bhuj Bus service is very good and timely service. The driving time from Mumbai city to Bhuj is somewhat 13 hours and 43 minutes. There is also Bhuj to Mumbai Bus. The Bhuj to Mumbai bus service provided by State Transport Buses are good. There is also number of buses from Ahmedabad to Bhuj and Ahmedabad to Bhuj Bus Service is also excellent and the time required for reaching from Ahmedabad to Bhuj is 5 hours and 53 minutes. There are many buses from Bhuj to Ahmedabad and Bhuj to Ahmedabad bus service provided by S.T. Buses. There are many Surat to Bhuj Bus and Surat to Bhuj Bus service is also good. The drive time from Surat to Bhuj is 9 hours and 40 minutes. There are also various Bhuj to Surat bus. There are also many Bhuj to Rajkot bus and Rajkot to Bhuj bus service. The travel time from Rajkot to Bhuj is 4 hours and 9 minutes. There are also so many Vadodara to Bhuj Buses services available and drive time required from Vadodara to Bhuj is 8 hours. There are bus services to travel Bhuj by Bus. Bhuj by Bus services includes various types of bus such as Volvo AC Seater, AC Seater, A C Sleeper, Non AC Seater, Non AC Sleeper, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle, Semi Luxury, etc.

Ahmedabad to Bhuj Bus

Check out the details of some buses from Ahmedabad to Bhuj. The following table shows Bus Type, Departure, Arrival, and Duration of bus.
Bus Type Departure Arrival Duration Volvo A/C Seater 08:00 AM 04:00 PM 8 hours A/C Seater/Sleeper 12:30 PM 07:45 PM 7 hours 15 min Volvo A/C Seater 03:30 PM 11:30 PM 8 hours Non A/C Seater/Sleeper 09:30 PM 06:30 AM 9 hours Non A/C Seater/Sleeper 09:40 PM 06:00 AM 8 hours 20 min Non A/C Seater/Sleeper 10:00 PM 06:55 AM 8 hours 55 min Non A/C Sleeper 10:15 PM 04:00 AM 5 hours 45 min A/C Sleeper 10:30 PM 06:30 AM 8 hours A/C Seater/Sleeper 11:00 PM 06:15 AM 7 hours 15 min Non A/C Seater/Sleeper 11:45 PM 07:45 AM 8 hours A/C Sleeper 11:55 PM 07:15 AM 7 hours 20 min Volvo Semi Sleeper 07:00 AM 02:30 PM 7 hours 30 min Volvo Semi Sleeper 02:45 PM 10:15 PM 7 hours 30 min Non A/C Sleeper 10:15 PM 05:30 AM 7 hours 15 min Non A/C Seater/Sleeper 10:45 PM 04:30 AM 5 hours 45 min Non A/C Seater/Sleeper 11:00 PM 06:00 AM 7 hours Volvo Semi Sleeper 11:15 PM 06:45 AM 7 hours 30 min A/C Seater/Sleeper 12:30 PM 08:45 PM 8 hours 15 min A/C Sleeper 10:20 PM 06:30 AM 8 hours 10 min A/C Sleeper 10:20 PM 06:30 AM 8 hours 10 min A/C Seater/Sleeper 11:00 PM 06:30 AM 7 hours 30 min A/C Seater/Sleeper 11:00 PM 06:30 AM 7 hours 30 min Mercedes Benz Multi Axle 02:00 PM 08:00 PM 6 hours Non A/C Sleeper 10:00 PM 05:30 AM 7 hours 30 min Non A/C Seater/Sleeper 10:15 PM 05:45 AM 7 hours 30 min Mercedes Benz Multi Axle 11:00 PM 06:00 AM 7 hours

Mumbai to Bhuj Bus

Find the details of some buses from Mumbai to Bhuj. The Bus Type, Departure, Arrival, and Duration of bus are given below:
Bus Type Departure Arrival Duration Sleeper A/C 12:30 Not Available 18.0 hours Sleeper A/C 12:30 Not Available 18.0 hours

Rajkot to Bhuj Bus

Check out the details of Bus Type, Departure, Arrival, and Duration of bus from Rajkot to Bhuj.
Bus Type Departure Arrival Duration Semi Luxury 5.05 10.05 Not Available EXPRESS 17.15 23.15 Not Available Semi Luxury 23.00 5.00 Not Available

Surat to Bhuj Bus

The Bus Type, Departure, Arrival, and Duration of some buses from Surat to Bhuj are given below:
Bus Type Departure Arrival Duration EXPRESS 16.15 6.00 Not Available EXPRESS 18.30 3.00 Not Available A/C Sleeper 05:15 PM 07:15 AM 14 hours

Vadodara to Bhuj Bus

Get Details of some buses from Vadodara to Bhuj. The following table covers Bus Type, Departure, Arrival, and Duration of bus:
Bus Type Departure Arrival Duration Non A/C Seater/Sleeper 06:00 PM 04:30 AM 10 hrs 30 min A/C Sleeper 07:30 PM 06:30 AM 11 hrs Non A/C Seater/Sleeper 07:15 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 45 min A/C Sleeper 09:00 PM 07:15 AM 10 hrs 15min